LI Sudden Impact 18U Gold 2017 Fall Schedule

Schedules & Directions will be posted prior to each tournament 

9/09-9/10 

Top Gun

Schedule for Saturday September 9th

Singley Field- 425 Woodfern Road  Hillsborough, NJ 08844

9:30 SI VS Top Gun Gold (Field  1)

11:00 SI VS Raiders (Field  3)

3:30 SI VS  Mystics (Field  2)

Schedule for Sunday 10th

8:00 SI VS  Mass Rapids (Field 2)

9:30 SI VS Thunderbirds (Field 4) 

 

425 Woodfern rd.

Hillsborough, NJ

08844

  9/24 One Day

Pennsbury

Schedule for September 24, 2017

Fred Allen Complex 1500 Oxford Valley Road Yardley, PA 

8:00 SI VS PA Vypers Gold (Field# 1)

9:30 SI VS Nightmare Fastpitch (Field# 1)

11:00 SI VS Pennsbury Gold (Field# 2)

click on "pennsbury" for directions 

9/30-10/01 


Fall Field Of  Dreams

Edison Angels Complex

Sat 1:15 vs Conklin Raiders                                              Sun 9:45 vs Breakers

Sat  4:45 vs NJ Fight                                                          Sun 11:30 vs Batbusters

                                                                                                Sun 3:00 vs TLI Gold

All Games on Field 2                         

90 Kilmer Rd

Edison, NJ

click on "field of Dreams" for direction


10/07-10/08 

Toys for Tots

Schedule for Saturday Oct 7th

Indian Mills Complex 325 Forked Neck Road Shamong, NJ

9:15 SI VS NY Venom (Old Carp)

1:45 SI VS VF Patriots (Old  Carp)

4:45 SI VS NJ Pride Gold (Old Carp)

 

Schedule for Sunday Oct 8th

Patti Bowker 120 Patti Bowker Road Tabernacle, NJ

9:30 SI VS NJ Cheetahs (PB2)

11:00 SI VS Jersey Outlaws Futures (PB3)

 

Tabernacle, NJ  

10/13-10/15 

 Team NJ

Friday Oct 13th

6pm SI vs SI Saints Field 4

7:40pm SI vs NJ Pride Elite Field 4

North Bridge/ Prince Rogers Softball Complex

1200 Prince Rodgers Ave, (corner N. Bridge St)   Bridgewater, NJ


Saturday Oct 14th

1pm SI vs TBD Field 2

2:40pm SI vs NJ Witches Field 2

North Bridge/ Prince Rogers Softball Complex

1200 Prince Rodgers Ave, (corner N. Bridge St)   Bridgewater, NJ


Sunday Oct 15th

12:30 SI vs Team CT Field 1

Commons Way

600 Somerset Corporate Blvd, Bridgewater, NJ

Edison, NJ 

10/21-10/22

Nightmare Fastpitch 

Schedule for Saturday Oct 21

Kresson School  7 School Lane Voorhees, NJ

11:20 SI VS Choas Showcase (Field 3)

1:00 SI VS Cheetahs Ruppert (Field 3)

4:20 SI VS Jersey Flames (Field 3)

Sunday Oct 22nd

Lions Lake Park 101 Dutchtown Rd
Voorhees, NJ

9:40 SI VS Outlaws Gold (Field LL2)

(if we win, we play at 11:20  and keep playing until we lose)


 

Voorhees, NJ